New Japan releases the full cards for the G1 Climax tournament

The complete schedule of matches for this year's G1 Climax has been released with the lineups for all 19 shows. The tournament begins on Saturday, July 14th and will wrap up with three consecutive nights at Budokan Hall.

New Japan Pro Wrestling has announced the full cards for the upcoming G1 Climax tournament.

The tournament will begin on Saturday, July 14th and wraps up with three straights nights at Budokan Hall.

SATURDAY, JULY 14TH IN TOKYO AT OTA CITY GENERAL GYMNASIUM

*Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki
*Togi Makabe vs. Yoshi-Hashi
*EVIL vs. Michael Elgin
*Hangman Page vs. Bad Luck Fale

SUNDAY, JULY 15TH IN TOKYO AT OTA CITY GENERAL GYMNASIUM

*Kenny Omega vs. Tetsuya Naito
*Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*Hirooki Goto vs. Sanada
*Juice Robinson vs. Tama Tonga
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Toru Yano

MONDAY, JULY 16TH IN HOKKAIDO AT THE PREFECTURAL SPORTS CENTER
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay White
*Minoru Suzuki vs. Togi Makabe
*Kazuchika Okada vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Michael Elgin vs. Hangman Page
*EVIL vs. Yoshi-Hashi

THURSDAY, JULY 19TH IN TOKYO AT KORAKUEN HALL

*Kenny Omega vs. Hirooki Goto
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii
*Kota Ibushi vs. Juice Robinson
*Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Toru Yano
*Sanada vs. Tama Tonga

FRIDAY, JULY 20TH IN TOKYO AT KORAKUEN HALL

*Kazuchika Okada vs. Hangman Page
*EVIL vs. Togi Makabe
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Jay White vs. Michael Elgin
*Minoru Suzuki vs. Yoshi-Hashi

SATURDAY, JULY 21ST IN TOKYO AT KORAKUEN HALL

*Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
*Kenny Omega vs. Tama Tonga
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Juice Robinson
*Sanada vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*Kota Ibushi vs, Toru Yano

SUNDAY, JULY 22ND IN TOKYO AT ESFORTA ARENA HACHIOJI

*Kazuchika Okada vs. Togi Makabe
*EVIL vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hangman Page
*Jay White vs. Minoru Suzuki
*Yoshi-Hashi vs. Michael Elgin

THURSDAY, JULY 26TH IN NIIGATA AT AO-RE NAGAOKA

*Kota Ibushi vs. Sanada
*Kenny Omega vs. Juice Robinson
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Tama Tonga
*Hirooki Goto vs. Toru Yano

FRIDAY, JULY 27TH IN SHIZUOKA AT ACT CITY

*Kazuchika Okada vs. Yoshi-Hashi
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe
*Minoru Suzuki vs. Michael Elgin
*Jay White vs. Bad Luck Fale
*EVIL vs. Hangman Page

SATURDAY, JULY 28TH IN AICHI AT AICHI PREFECTURAL GYMNASIUM

*Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
*Kenny Omega vs. Sanada
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Hirooki Goto
*Juice Robinson vs. Toru Yano
*Tama Tonga vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

MONDAY, JULY 30TH IN KAGAWA AT TAKAMATSU CITY GENERAL GYMNASIUM

*Kazuchika Okada vs. Michael Elgin
*Minoru Suzuki vs. EVIL
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yoshi-Hashi
*Jay White vs. Hangman Page
*Togi Makabe vs. Bad Luck Fale

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1ST IN KAGOSHIMA AT KAGOSHIMA ARENA

*Kota Ibushi vs. Hirooki Goto
*Kenny Omega vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
*Sanada vs. Juice Robinson
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tama Tonga

THURSDAY, AUGUST 2ND IN FUKUOKA AT FUKUOKA CITIZEN GYMNASIUM

*Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. EVIL
*Michael Elgin vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Hangman Page vs. Togi Makabe
*Jay White vs. Yoshi-Hashi

SATURDAY, AUGUST 4TH IN OSAKA AT EDION ARENA

*Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi
*Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Juice Robinson
*Hirooki Goto vs. Tama Tonga
*Sanada vs. Toru Yano

SUNDAY, AUGUST 5TH IN OSAKA AT EDION ARENA

*Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Michael Elgin
*Jay White vs. Togi Makabe
*Hangman Page vs. Minoru Suzuki
*Bad Luck Fale vs. Yoshi-Hashi

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8TH IN KANAGAWA AT YOKOHAMA CULTURAL GYMNASIUM

*Tetsuya Naito vs. Sanada
*Kenny Omega vs. Toru Yano
*Kota Ibushi vs. Tama Tonga
*Hirooki Goto vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Juice Robinson

FRIDAY, AUGUST 10TH IN TOKYO AT BUDOKAN HALL – A BLOCK FINALS
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
*Jay White vs. EVIL
*Minoru Suzuki vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Michael Elgin vs. Togi Makabe
*Hangman Page vs. Yoshi-Hashi

SATURDAY, AUGUST 11TH IN TOKYO AT BUDOKAN HALL – B BLOCK FINALS

*Kenny Omega vs. Kota Ibushi
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*Hirooki Goto vs. Juice Robinson
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Sanada
*Tama Tonga vs. Toru Yano

SUNDAY, AUGUST 12TH IN TOKYO AT BUDOKAN HALL – FINALS
*A Block Winner vs. B Block Winner

About John Pollock 996 Articles
Born on a Friday, John Pollock is a reporter, editor & podcaster at POST Wrestling. He runs and owns POST Wrestling alongside Wai Ting.