WrestleMania Week Schedule for New York & New Jersey

A complete list of events and matches for WrestleMania Week in New York and New Jersey this April, including WrestleMania and all surrounding shows.

ATTENTION: If there are shows, talent or matches not represented, please post in the comments section or reach john@POSTwrestling.com

WRESTLEMANIA WEEK EVENTS

Wednesday, April 3rd

7 pm – Pizza Party Wrestling
Ridgefield Park, New Jersey at the Phil Sheridan Building
*T-Flex vs. Deppen
*Ophidian vs. Pizza Cat
*Daniel Makabe vs. Fred Yehi
*Johnny Cockstrong vs. Dick Justice in a 60-second Ironman match
*Rory Gulak vs. KTB vs. Sam Jude in a Street Fight
*Robbie Eagles vs. Alex Zayne
*The Ugly Ducklings vs. The Sass & Fury vs.The Stepdads vs. The Atlantic City Scoundrels
*Faye Jackson vs. Brad Rush

7 pm – UPWA: Undeniable  
Wayne, New Jersey at Wayne Pal Building (1 Pal Drive)

8 pm – Battle Club Pro “Woman Crush Wednesday”
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Stuy Dome
*Harlow O’Hara vs. Kylie Rae for the Battle Club Icons title
*Tasha Steelz vs. Diamante
*Su Yung vs. Maria Manic
*Allie Kat & Veda Scott vs. Shazza McKenzie & Indi Hartwell
*Thunder Rosa vs. Davienne vs. Aerial Monroe
*The Sea Stars vs. Solo Darling & TBA

8 pm – WrestlePro “Does Funny = Money?”
Rahway, New Jersey at Rahway Recreation Center
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Colt Cabana & Santino Marella vs. The Heavenly Bodies
*Tag Team Gauntlet match feat. KM & Fallah Bahh, Blue World Order, Team Espana, Shook Crew, Breakfast Club, and Massage Force
*Swoggle vs. Dan Maff in a street fight
*Kikutaro vs. Bobby Wayward
*Allie & Rosemary vs. Team Tremendous
*Matt Macintosh vs. Johnny Clash vs. Jake Manning vs. Anthony Bowens
*Shawn Donavan vs. Buster Jackson in a Bird Box match
*Pat Buck vs. Santana Jackson

10:30 pm – MurderMania Night 1 
Brooklyn, New York at Lucky 13 Saloon (644 Sackett St. Park Slope/Gowanus)


Thursday, April, 4th

12 pm – EVOLVE 125
Queens, New York at La Boom
*Austin Theory vs. Kyle O’Reilly for the EVOLVE title
*Shane Strickland vs. Montez Ford
*Eddie Kingston and Joe Gacy vs. Konosuke Takeshita and MAO for the EVOLVE tag titles
*Curt Stallion vs. Higuchi
*Harlem Bravado vs. Adrian Jaoude
*Darby Allin vs. Anthony Henry
*AR Fox & Leon Ruff vs. John Silver & Alex Reynolds
*Announced: JD Drake, The Street Profits, Eddie Kingston, Shane Strickland, Joe Gacy, Colby Corino, AR Fox, Anthony Henry, Leon Ruff, Josh Briggs, Curt Stallion, Darby Allin, Priscilla Kelly, and Harlem Bravado

12 pm – Powerbomb TV “Family Reunion”
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Jonathan Gresham vs. Orange Cassidy – European Rounds for the Independent Wrestling title
*Jake Parnell vs. Gary Jay in a Last Man Standing match (St. Louis Anarchy)
*Fred Yehi vs. AC Mack
*Kylie Rae and Isaias Velasquez vs. Robert Anthony and Shotzi Blackheart
*Brett Ison, Kevin Ku & Dominic Garrini vs. O’Shay Edwards, Cabana Man Dan & Mr. Brickster
*Kris Statlander & Kimber Lee vs. Shazza McKenzie & Jessica Troy
*Talent from PWA Black Label, Alpha-1 Wrestling, ACTION Wrestling, Southern Underground Pro, Italian Wrestling Association

3 pm – Destiny x Fight Club Pro

Jamaica, New York at the NYC Arena
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Trey Miguel vs. Kip Sabian vs. Penelope Ford vs. Jake Atlas to crown the first Destiny NEXT Generation champion
*Rickey Shane Page vs. Mark Davis
*Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz vs. A-Kid & Carlos Romo vs. Session Moth Martina & Orange Cassidy vs. Davey Vega & Matt Fitchett
*Announced: Sami Callihan, Shane Strickland, Gangrel, Stone Rockwell

4 pm – wXw
Queens, New York at La Boom
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Aussie Open vs. JD Drake and Anthony Henry
*Absolute Andy vs. Chris Brookes
*Yuu vs. LuFisto
*LAX vs. Jurn Simmons and Alexander James
*David Starr vs. Lucky Kid
*Announced: Absolute Andy, Ilja Dragunov, Bobby Gunns, Marius Al-Ani, Chris Brookes, LuFisto, Alexander James, Avalanche, David Starr, Jurn Simmons, Shigehiro Irie, Anthony Henry, JD Drake, LAX, LuFisto, Yuu and Aussie Open

4 pm – GCW “Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport”
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Josh Barnett vs. Minoru Suzuki
*Frank Mir vs. Dan Severn
*Timothy Thatcher vs. Hideki Suzuki
*Killer Kross vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
*Simon Gotch vs. JR Kratos
*Announced: Jonathan Gresham, Dominic Garrini, Masashi Takeda, Andy Williams

6-10 pm – WWE Axxess
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Pier 12
*New Day – 6 pm (VIP)
*Charlotte Flair – 8 pm (Premium VIP)

7 pm – WrestleCon Supershow
New York at the Midtown Hotel
Streaming: FITE.tv / WrestleCon Bundle Pack
*Will Ospreay vs. Bandido
*Dragon Lee vs. Cavernario
*Announced: Jushin Thunder Liger, PAC, Rey Fenix, Pentagon Jr., Masato Tanaka, Zack Sabre Jr.

7 pm – MLW “Rise of the Renegades”

Queens, New York at the Melrose Ballroom
*Tom Lawlor vs. Jimmy Havoc in a New York City street fight for the MLW title
*LA Park vs. Pentagon Jr.
*The Hart Foundation vs. MJF, Richard Holliday & Alex Hammerstone in a Tables match
*MJF vs. Brian Pillman Jr.
*Fenix vs. Air Wolf
*Sami Callihan vs. Mance Warner
*Minoru Tanaka vs. Daga
*Gringo Loco vs. Hijo de L.A. Park
*Josef Samael vs. Ace Romero
*Rey Horus vs. Ace Austin
*Announced: Low Ki, Konnan, Simon Gotch, Jacob Fatu, Myron Reed, Ariel Dominguez

7:30 pm – Inter Species Wrestling
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Matt Tremont vs. Addy Starr vs. Jeff Cannonball vs. Viking
*Sexxxy Eddy vs. Swoggle
*Colt Cabana, Tommy Dreamer & Mike Babchik vs. Matt Striker, Beretta & Chuckie T.
*Team Tremendous vs. Gym Nasty Boys
*Chris Dickinson vs. Chris Brookes
*Kickin’ ‘N Stompin’ vs. The Butcher and The Blade
*Tony Deppen vs. Jigsaw vs. Werewolf of Wallstreet vs. Sanchez
*Jae Rukin vs. Daniel Makabe
*Bastion Snow International Food Fight Invitational

8 pm – DDT
Queens, New York at La Boom
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Daisuke Sasaki vs. Konosuke Takeshita
*Sanshiro Takashi vs. MAO in a Weapon Rumble
*Kazusada Higuchi and Harashima vs. Akito and Ethan Page vs. Shigehiro Irie and Jason Kincaid
*Tetsuya Endo and Soma Takao vs. Yukio Sakaguchi and Masahiro Takanashi
*Iron Man Heavy Metal Title Battle Royal feat. Saki Akai, Makoto Oishi, Kazuki Hirata, Colt Cabana, Yoshihiko, Kikutaro
*Danshoku Dino and Antonio Honda vs. Joey Ryan and Royce Isaacs
*Maki Ito vs. Miyu Yamashita

10:30 pm – MurderMania Night 2
Brooklyn, New York at Our Wicked Lady (153 Morgan Ave Bushwick)

11 pm – AIW “The Slumber Party Massacre”
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Eddie Kingston vs. Shinjiro Otani
*Scott Steiner vs. Swoggle
*Colt Cabana and Grado vs. MJF and Ethan Page
*Nick Gage vs. Mance Warner
*La Familia de Tijuana vs. The Young Studs
*Matthew Justice vs. Tom Lawlor vs. Tim Donst vs. Pretty Boy Smooth
*Announced: Bestia 666, Filthy Tom Lawlor, Ethan Page, Nick Gage

11 pm – Impact Wrestling “United We Stand”
Rahway, New Jersey at the Rahway Rec Center
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Rob Van Dam and Sabu vs. Pentagon Jr. and Fenix
*Sami Callihan vs. Jimmy Havoc in a Monster’s Ball match
*Ultimate X match with Jake Crist vs. Jack Evans vs. Kotto Brazil vs. Dante Fox vs. Pat Buck vs. TBA
*Taya Valkyrie vs. Jordynne Grace vs. Rosemary vs. Katie Forbes for the Knockout’s title
*Joey Ryan vs. Tessa Blanchard
*Johnny Impact, Brian Cage, Eddie Edwards & Moose vs. King Cuerno, Aerostar, Daga & Drago
*Santana and Ortiz vs. Low Ki and Ricky Martinez
*Rich Swann vs. Yamato for the X division title

11:55 pm – Kaiju Big Battel
Queens, New York at La Boom
Streaming: FITE.tv


Friday, April 5th

9 am – 4 pm – WrestleCon Convention
New York City Hilton Midtown

10 am – ROH Festival of Honor
Hulu Theatre at Madison Square Garden

11 am – SHIMMER
Queens, New York at La Boom
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Announced: Nicole Savoy, Cheerleader Melissa, Mercedes Martinez, Dust, Shotzi Blackheart, Dr. Britt Baker, Tessa Blanchard, LuFisto, Shazza McKenzie, Zoe Lucas, Kris Wolf, Su Yung, Leva Bates, Samantha Heights, Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo, Hyan, Brittany Blake, Kris Statlander

11 am – WrestleCon U.S. versus The World
New York at the Midtown Hotel
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Ethan Page vs. MJF
*Masato Yoshino vs. Rich Swann
*Brian Cage vs. Masato Tanaka
*Sammy Guevara vs. Puma King
*The Rascalz vs. R.E.D.
*Brian Pillman Jr. vs Emil Sitoci
*David Starr vs. Susumu Yokosuka
*LAX vs. Robbie Eagles and Adam Brooks

Noon – IPW UK

Noon – CHIKARA: Once Upon a Beginning
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*The Colony vs. F.I.S.T.
*Thunderfrog, Chuckie T., Jigsaw & Razerhawk vs. Hermit Crab, Cam Zagami, Hallowicked & Arik Cannon
*A-Kid vs. Air Wolf
*CCK vs. Crummels and Defarge

1-5 pm – WWE Axxess
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Pier 12
*Sasha Banks – 1 pm (VIP)
*The Miz and Maryse – 3 pm (VIP)

3 pm – Rev Pro
New York at the Midtown Hotel
Streaming: FITE.tv
*PAC and Will Ospreay vs. Jonathan Gresham & Chris Brookes
*Roppongi 3K vs. Aussie Open
*Announced: Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., Tomohiro Ishii

3 pm – WWN Supershow “Mercury Rising 2019”
Queens, New York at La Boom
Streaming: FITE.tv
*JD Drake vs. Higuchi for the WWN title
*Eddie Kingston, Shane Strickland and Joe Gacy vs. Lucky Kid, Marius Al Ani, and Bobby Gunns
*AR Fox, Leon Ruff and Adrian Alanis vs. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo and Soma Takao
*Austin Theory and Brandi Lauren vs. Darby Allin and Priscilla Kelly
*Anthony Henry vs. Absolute Andy for the Full Impact Pro title
*Allysin Kay defending the SHINE title
*Colby Corino vs. John Silver vs. Harlem Bravado vs. Anthony Greene vs. TBD vs. TBD in an Elimination match for a WWN contract

3:30 pm – Black Label Pro “Adventures in Wrestling”
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Jonathan Gresham vs. Yoshino
*Ethan Page vs. Kobe Durst for the BLP championship
*Nick Gage vs. Swoggle
*Sadkampf vs. Tank and Manny Fernandez
*Bryan Alvarez’s Open Challenge for the ICW/ICWA Texarkana Television title
*Brian Zane’s Million Dollar Battle Royal
*Jordynne Grace, Kylie Rae, Nicole Savoy, Shotzi Blackheart & Samantha Heights vs. Shazza McKenzie, Charli Evans, Jessica Troy, Zoe Lucas & TBA
*Space Pirates vs. Team Whitewolf vs. Tre Lamar & Jake Lander vs. Robbie Eagles & Sammy Guevara for the BLP tag titles
*Jake Parnell, Chris Dickinson & Rory Gulak vs. Gary Jay, AJ Gray & Curt Stallion

4 pm – Stardom “American Dream 2019 in the Big Apple”
Queens, New York at NYC Arena
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Announced: Queen’s Quest, STARS, Jungle Assault Nation, Oedo Tai, Britt Baker, Bea Priestley, Session Moth Martina, Brittany Blake, Zoey Skye, Jamie Hayter, Bobbi Tyler, Sonya Strong, Violette

6 pm – DDP’s Birthday Bash Workshop
New York Hilton Midtown

6-10 pm – WWE Axxess
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Pier 12
*Ronda Rousey – 6 pm (Premium VIP)
*Shane McMahon – 8 pm (Premium VIP)

7 pm – MLW “Battle Riot II”
Queens, New York at the Melrose Ballroom
*40-man Battle Riot Battle Royal feat. Pentagon Jr., Davey Boy Smith Jr., Minoru Tanaka, MJF, Ace Romero, Teddy Hart, Low Ki, Alex Hammerstone, Ace Austin, Ken Kerbis, Brian Pillman Jr., Mance Warner, Barrington Hughes

8 pm – NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn
Brooklyn, New York at Barclays Center
*Johnny Gargano vs. Adam Cole in a 2/3 Falls match for the vacant NXT title
*Shayna Baszler vs. Io Shirai vs. Bianca Belair vs. Kairi Sane for the NXT women’s title
*Pete Dunne vs. WALTER for the United Kingdom title
*Velveteen Dream vs. Matt Riddle for the North American title

8 pm – Joey Ryan’s Penis Party
New York at the Midtown Hotel
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Pentagon Jr. and Fenix vs. Johnny Mundo and Taya Valkyrie
*Joey Ryan, Val Venis & SeXxXy Eddy vs. Session Moth Martina, Scarlett Bordeaux & Priscilla Kelly
*Dan Barry vs. Bill Carr
*David Arquette vs. Timothy Thatcher
*Allie and Rosemary vs. Twisted Sisters
*Matt Striker vs. Mike Babchik
*Black Taurus vs. Puma King vs. Shark Boy vs. Mr. Iguana vs. Green Ant

8 pm – Joey Janela’s Spring Break III Part 1
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Nick Gage vs. Shinjiro Otani
*Taka Michinoku vs. Orange Cassidy
*Announced: Ilja Dragunov, Taka Michinoku, Shane Mercer

8 pmFTW Sacred Heart Slam Forever!
Glendale, New York at Sacred Heart Catholic Academy

11:59 pm – Blackcraft Wrestling
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Pentagon Jr. vs. Sam Adonis
*Masato Tanaka vs. Chris Dickinson
*Jimmy Havoc vs. G-Raver
*Teddy Hart vs. Fenix vs. Mecha Wolf vs. Matt Cross vs. Luchasaurus vs. Cortez Castro
*Gangrel vs. Matthew Justice
*Laynie Luck & Machiko San vs. Harlow O’Hara & Vipress

Midnight – DZ & Friends with Dolph Ziggler
Caroline’s on Broadway


Saturday, April 6th

8 am-Noon – WWE Axxess
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Pier 12
*Seth Rollins – 8 am (Premium VIP)
*Becky Lynch – 10 am (Premium VIP)

9 am – 4 pm – WrestleCon Convention
New York City Hilton Midtown

11 amPro Wrestling Revolver’s Pancakes & Piledrivers 3
New York City Hilton Midtown
Streaming: Fite.TV
*The Rascalz vs. Lucha Brothers vs. LAX vs. Team Tremendous vs. Aussie Open vs. Besties in the World for the Revolver tag titles
*AR Fox vs. JT Dunn vs. Ace Austin vs. Sammy Guevara
*PAC vs. Rich Swann
*Moose vs. Brian Cage vs. David Starr
*Jacob Fatu vs. Dan Maff vs. Ace Romero vs. Larry D vs. Madman Fulton vs. Fallah Bahh
*Tessa Blanchard vs. Rickey Shane Page
*Adam Brooks vs. Matt Cross

Noon – House of Glory
Jamaica, New York at the NYC Arena (9112 144th Place)
Streaming: FITE.tv
*The Great Muta, Pentagon Jr. & Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Low Ki & LAX
*Amazing Red vs. Fenix
*Private Party vs. David Starr and JT Dunn

Noon – GCW presents Orange Cassidy is Doing Something…
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Shinjiro Otani vs. Jonathan Gresham
*Nick Gage vs. Ultramantis Black in a Yuletide Deathmatch
*Chuckie T. vs. Beretta in a 1-minute Time Limit match

1 pm – The Slobberknocker Sessions with Jim Ross
New York, New York at the Gotham Comedy Club

1-5 pm – WWE Axxess
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Pier 12
*Daniel Bryan – 1 pm (VIP)
*Braun Strowman – 3 pm (VIP)

4 pm – International Wrestling Syndicate “Unstoppable”
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Kevin Blanchard vs. Ophidian
*Sexxxy Eddy vs. Arik Cannon
*Addy Starr vs. Solo Darling vs. Veda Scott

6–10 pm – WWE Axxess
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Pier 12
*Asuka – 6 pm (VIP)
*Tommaso Ciampa and Shayna Baszler – 8 pm (VIP)

6:30 pm – Uncanny Attractions “Drags & Dropkicks”
Brooklyn, New York at the House of Yes (2 Wyckoff Avenue)
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Casanova vs. MV Young

7:30 pm – ROH/NJPW G1 Supershow
Madison Square Garden
Streaming: Honor Club, New Japan World, FITE.tv
*Jay White vs. TBA for the IWGP heavyweight title
*Jay Lethal vs. Marty Scurll vs. Matt Taven in a Ladder match for the ROH title
*Will Ospreay vs. Jeff Cobb for the NEVER Openweight and ROH Television titles
*Brody King and PCO vs. The Guerrillas of Destiny for the ROH and IWGP tag titles
*Taiji Ishimori vs. Dragon Lee vs. Bandido for the IWGP junior heavyweight title
*Dalton Castle vs. Rush
*Bully Ray’s Open Challenge for a New York City Street Fight
*Honor Rumble

8 pm – WWE Hall of Fame
Brooklyn, New York at Barclays Center
*Announced: DX (Shawn Michaels, Triple H, Billy Gunn, Road Dogg, X-Pac, Chyna), Honky Tonk Man, Torrie Wilson, Harlem Heat, Warrior Award presented to Sue Aitchison

8 pm – WrestlePro vs. CZW
Rahway, New Jersey at Rahway Recreation Center
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Dan Maff vs. Mance Warner
*Craig Steele vs. Matt Tremont
*Team Espana vs. The Rep
*Fallah Bahh vs. Anthony Greene
*Anthony Bowens vs. DJ Hyde
*Matt Macintosh vs. Johnny Silver
*Kris Stratlander vs. Leyla Hirsch

11:59 pm – Joey Janela’s Spring Break III Part 2
Jersey City and White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Clusterfuck Battle Royal: Essa Rios, Slim J, Mantaur, Parrow
*The Rock ‘N’ Roll Express vs. LAX
*L.A. Park vs. Masato Tanaka

Midnight – DZ & Friends with Dolph Ziggler
Caroline’s on Broadway


Sunday, April 7th

8 am-Noon – WWE Axxess
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Pier 12
*Dean Ambrose – 8 am (VIP)

Noon – POST Wrestling LIVE in New York with John Pollock & Wai Ting
New York at the Broadway Comedy Club

Noon – Capitol Wrestling “Ready or Not”
Ridgefield Park, New Jersey at 106 Bergen Ave
*Jeff Cannonball vs. Zack Amico in a Deathmatch
*Announced: Australian Suicide, Sonny Kiss, Aussie Open, Deranged

5 pm – WrestleMania 35
East Rutherford, New Jersey at MetLife Stadium
Streaming: WWE Network
*Ronda Rousey vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Becky Lynch for the Raw women’s title
*Brock Lesnar vs. Seth Rollins for the Universal title
*Triple H vs. Batista
*Shane McMahon vs. The Miz
*Randy Orton vs. AJ Styles
*Kurt Angle vs. Baron Corbin
*Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal feat. Braun Strowman
*Samoa Joe vs. Rey Mysterio for the United States title
*Buddy Murphy vs. Tony Nese for the Cruiserweight title


Monday, April 8th

12 – 4 pm – WWE Axxess
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Pier 12
*AJ Styles – Noon (Premium VIP)
*Roman Reigns – 2 pm (Premium VIP)

4 pm – What Happened in 83 Weeks with Tony Schiavone & Eric Bischoff
Brooklyn, New York at Littlefield NYC

8 pm – WWE Raw
Brooklyn, New York at Barclays Center

10:30 pm – Something to Wrestle with Bruce Prichard Meets The Jim Ross Report
Brooklyn, New York at the Murmrr Theatre