The complete list of matches for the G1 Climax

New Japan Pro Wrestling has released the entire schedule of matches for this year's G1 Climax tournament, which begins July 6 in Dallas, Texas.

New Japan Pro Wrestling announced the full list of matches for the upcoming G1 Climax. The tournament begins Saturday, July 6th at the American Airlines Center in Dallas, Texas with five A Block tournament matches that are highlighted by the first U.S. match between Kazuchika Okada and Hiroshi Tanahashi.

The rest of the tournament takes place from Japan, starting with two shows at Ota Ward Gymnasium the following weekend on July 13th and 14th.

Click here for a full list of the participants in each block.

July 6th in Dallas, Texas – 6 pm Eastern
*Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
*Kota Ibushi vs. KENTA
*Will Ospreay vs. Lance Archer
*EVIL vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Sanada vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

July 13th at Ota City Gymnasium – 5:30 am

*Shingo Takagi vs. Juice Robinson
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Jeff Cobb
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
*Hirooki Goto vs. Jay White
*Jon Moxley vs. Taichi

July 14th at Ota City Gymnasium – 2 am

*Kazuchika Okada vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. KENTA
*Kota Ibushi vs. EVIL
*Will Ospreay vs. Sanada
*Bad Luck Fale vs. Lance Archer

July 15th in Sapporo – 5 am

*Tetsuya Naito vs. Taichi
*Jeff Cobb vs. Jon Moxley
*Shingo Takagi vs. Toru Yano
*Jay White vs. Tomohiro Ishii
*Hirooki Goto vs. Juice Robinson

July 18th at Korakuen Hall – 5:30 am

*Kazuchika Okada vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*Will Ospreay vs. Kota Ibushi
*KENTA vs. Lance Archer
*EVIL vs. Sanada

July 19th at Korakuen Hall – 5:30 am

*Juice Robinson vs. Jeff Cobb
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Jon Moxley
*Jay White vs. Toru Yano
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Hirooki Goto
*Shingo Takagi vs. Taichi

July 20th at Korakuen Hall – 5:30 am
*Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Lance Archer
*Kota Ibushi vs. Sanada
*KENTA vs. EVIL
*Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Bad Luck Fale

July 24th in Hiroshima – 5:30 am
*Shingo Takagi vs. Jon Moxley
*Jay White vs. Jeff Cobb
*Taichi vs. Hirooki Goto
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii
*Juice Robinson vs. Toru Yano

July 27th in Nagoya – 5 am
*Kazuchika Okada vs. KENTA
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Sanada
*Kota Ibushi vs. Lance Archer
*Will Ospreay vs. Bad Luck Fale
*EVIL vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

July 28th in Nagoya – 3 am

*Shingo Takagi vs. Jay White
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Jon Moxley
*Jeff Cobb vs. Taichi
*Hirooki Goto vs. Toru Yano
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Juice Robinson

July 30th in Takamastu – 6 am
*Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. EVIL
*Kota Ibushi vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Will Ospreay vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*KENTA vs. Sanada

August 1st in Fukuoka – 5:30 am
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Juice Robinson
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto
*Jon Moxley vs. Toru Yano
*Jeff Cobb vs. Shingo Takagi
*Jay White vs. Taichi

August 3rd in Osaka – 4 am
*Kazuchika Okada vs. Sanada
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi
*Will Ospreay vs. EVIL
*KENTA vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Lance Archer

August 4th in Osaka – 2 am

*Tetsuya Naito vs. Shingo Takagi
*Jon Moxley vs. Jay White
*Jeff Cobb vs. Hirooki Goto
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Toru Yano
*Juice Robinson vs. Taichi

August 7th in Hamamatsu – 5:30 am
*Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bad Luck Fale
*Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*Will Ospreay vs. KENTA
*Sanada vs. Lance Archer

August 8th in Yokohama – 5:30 am
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Jeff Cobb
*Jon Moxley vs. Hirooki Goto
*Taichi vs. Toru Yano
*Shingo Takagi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
*Jay White vs. Juice Robinson

August 10th at Budokan Hall – 5 am
*Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi
*Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Will Ospreay
*KENTA vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*EVIL vs. Lance Archer
*Sanada vs. Bad Luck Fale

August 11th at Budokan Hall – 5 am
*Tetsuya Naito vs. Jay White
*Hirooki Goto vs. Shingo Takagi
*Jeff Cobb vs. Toru Yano
*Tomohiro Ishii vs. Taichi
*Jon Moxley vs. Juice Robinson

August 12th at Budokan Hall – 2 am

*A Block Winner vs. B Block Winner

About John Pollock 1000 Articles
Born on a Friday, John Pollock is a reporter, editor & podcaster at POST Wrestling. He runs and owns POST Wrestling alongside Wai Ting.