The complete list of events in Toronto during SummerSlam Week

If there are any missing shows or matches, please respond in the comment section below or contact john@POSTwrestling.com with updates.

Saturday, August 10th

9 am – The Summit Meet-and-Greet
Featuring: Bull Nakano, Vanessa Kraven, Nicole Savoy, Nicole Matthews, Mercedes Martinez, Jordynne Grace, LuFisto, Shotzi Blackheart, Zoe Lucas, Rosemary, Cheerleader Melissa, and more.
*Maeve O’Farrell & Alexia Nicole vs. Mary Lee Rose & Jody Threat
https://www.ticketscene.ca/events/24968/

11 am – The Summit
Midtown Event Theatre
*Nicole Savoy vs. Nicole Matthews for the SHIMMER title
*Zoe Lucas vs. Aerial Monroe for the Phoenix of RISE championship
*Mercedes Martinez vs. Jordynne Grace for the Femme Fatales championship
*Rosemary vs. KC Spinelli for the Smash women’s title
*Allysin Kay vs. LuFisto vs. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Priscilla Kelly
*Veda Scott vs. Ashley Vox
*Delilah Doom vs. Shotzi Blackheart
*Dust vs. Delmi Exo
https://www.ticketscene.ca/events/24398/LF2269

1 am – upNXT TakeOver Tailgate Party w/ Braden Herrington & Davie Portman
Wide Open Bar (139A Spadina Ave)
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/upnxt-takeover-tailgate-tickets-63141650376

3 pm – OWE Toronto
Midtown Event Theatre
*Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian vs. Rekka & Gaia Hox
*CIMA vs. Sebastian Suave
*Sky vs. Psycho Mike
*Sammy Guevara vs. Gao Jingjia
*Brandon Cutler vs. El Lindaman
*T-Hawk vs. Danny Garcia
https://www.ticketscene.ca/events/24879/LF2269

4 pm – Mick Foley LIVE
The Rec Room
http://www.realmickfoley.com/event/toronto-on-3/

7 pm – NXT TakeOver: Toronto
Scotiabank Arena
*Adam Cole vs. Johnny Gargano in a 2-of-3 falls match for the NXT title
*Shayna Baszler vs. Mia Yim for the NXT women’s title
*The Street Profits vs. Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish for the NXT tag titles
*Velveteen Dream vs. Pete Dunne vs. Roderick Strong for the North American title
*Io Shirai vs. Candice LeRae
*Jordan Myles vs. Cameron Grimes in the finals of the Breakout Tournament
https://www.wwe.com/nxt-takeover-toronto

10:30 pm – Dolph Ziggler Comedy Tour
The Rec Room
https://www.therecroom.com/toronto-roundhouse/events/the-dolph-ziggler-comedy-tour/70020000026849

Sunday, August 12th

1 pm – POST Wrestling LIVE in Toronto
John Candy Box Theatre at Second City (99 Blue Jays Ways)
https://www.postwrestling.com/live/

3 pm – Busted Open SummerSlam Pre-Show (Free to the public)
The Rec Room
*Hosted by Dave LaGreca and Mark Henry
https://twitter.com/BustedOpenRadio/status/1153681173928796162

6 pm – WWE SummerSlam
*Brock Lesnar vs. Seth Rollins for the Universal title
*Kofi Kingston vs. Randy Orton for the WWE title
*Becky Lynch vs. Natalya for the Raw women’s title in a Submission match
*Bayley vs. Ember Moon for the SmackDown women’s title
*Kevin Owens vs. Shane McMahon
*AJ Styles vs. Ricochet for the United States title
*Bray Wyatt vs. Finn Balor
*Charlotte Flair vs. Trish Stratus
*Dolph Ziggler vs. Bill Goldberg
*Drew Gulak vs. Oney Lorcan for the Cruiserweight title
https://www.wwe.com/wwe-summerslam-toronto-0

Monday, August 13th

7:30 pm – WWE Raw
https://www.wwe.com/wwe-raw-toronto-0

8 pm – POST Wrestling – LIVE Raw viewing
O’Grady’s Tap & Grill (171 College Street)

Tuesday, August 14th

7:45 pm – WWE SmackDown Live
https://www.wwe.com/wwe-smackdown-toronto-1

If there are any missing shows or matches, please respond in the comment section below or contact john@POSTwrestling.com with updates.