WrestleMania 40 Week Schedule 2024

Photo Courtesy: WWE

WRESTLEMANIA 40 WEEK SCHEDULE

Additional information or corrections can be submitted to [email protected]

Monday, April 1st

Event: H20 Wrestling: Monday Night DEATH (Vol. 5)
Location:
H20 Wrestling Centerwr
Time:
8 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Independent Wrestling TV
Card:

Tuesday, April 2nd

Event: H20 Wrestling: The Hustle Cup 4
Location:
H20 Wrestling Center
Time:
8 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Independent Wrestling TV
Card:

Wednesday, April 3rd

Event: Labor of Love & Sean Henderson Presents WrestleJawn
Location: Attic Brewing Company
Time: 5 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: Independent Wrestling TV
Card:
*The Colony vs. Xyberhawx
*Bobby Orlando vs. LJ Cleary
*Clint Margera vs. Colby Corino
*Mike Bailey vs. Paul London
*Labor of Love Citywide Championship: Cheeseburger vs. Weber Hatfield

Event: Intergender Bonanza 19: Cream Mania
Location: H20 Wrestling Center
Time: 8 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: Independent Wrestling TV
Card:

Thursday, April 4th

Event: WrestleCon (April 4th-7th)
Location: Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown

Event: DEFY Can’t Deny It
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
11 a.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:

*DEFY World Championship: KENTA (c) vs. Gringo Loco

Event: WWE World at WrestleMania (April 4th-7th)
Location: 
Pennsylvania Convention Center

Event: Labor of Love & Sean Henderson Presents Euphoria
Location: Attic Brewing Company
Time: 1 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: Independent Wrestling TV
Card:
*Colin Delaney vs. Sean Henderson
*The Chad, Gabriel Skye & Jimmy Lloyd vs. Colby Corino, Rob Killjoy & White Mike
*MAO vs. Matt Makowski
*Jordan & Tracy Williams vs. KZT & ???
*Daniel Makabe vs. Edith Surreal
*August Matthews & Davey Bang vs. Junior Benito & Macrae Martin 

Event: Stardom American Dream 2024 in The Keystone State
Location: 
2300 Arena
Time: 
3 p.m.
Streaming/Broadcast: 

Card:

Event: Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport X
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
4 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:

*Josh Barnett vs. Johnny Bloodsport
*Nic Nemeth vs. Mike Bailey
*Fuminori Abe vs. Takuya Nomura
*Axel Tischer vs. Timothy Thatcher 
*Matt Makowski vs. AKIRA
*Masha Slamovich, Lady Frost, Marina Shafir, and Lindsay Snow in a one-night tournament

Event: Labor of Love & Sean Henderson Presents Dan Champion’s 40th Birthday Bash
Location: Attic Brewing Company
Time: 5 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Card:
*Bar Fight: Jimmy Lloyd vs. UltraMantis Black

Event: The Mark Hitchcock Memorial WrestleCon Supershow
Location: 2300 Arena
Time: 7 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Card:
*Rob Van Dam vs. Mike Bailey
*Masato Tanaka vs. Josh Alexander
*Savio Vega, Jose Estrada, Miguel Perez Jr., Huracan Castillo Jr., Dragon Kid, Hechicero, Little Guido, Tommy Rich, Mistico, Mascara Dorada

Event: Eat the Turnbuckle – The Final Battle Royal Bloodbath
Location: Underground Arts
Time: 7 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Card: 

Event: Meanie Mania!
Location: McCusker’s Tavern
Time: 7 p.m. ET

Event: DDT Comes To Philly!
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
8 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:

*Kazuki Hirata vs. Yoshihiko
*Chris Brookes, Daisuke Sasaki, KANON, Konosuke Takeshita, MAO, Shunma Katsumata, Takeshi Masada, Tetsuya Endo, Yuki Ueno

Event: Walemania
Location: Franklin Music Hall
Time: 8 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:

Event: Action Wrestling presents “DEAN~!!!”
Location:
H20 Wrestling Center
Time:
8 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Independent Wrestling TV
Card:
*Mad Dog Connelly vs Demus in a Dog Collar Match
*Matt Makowski vs. Arez
*Daniel Makabe vs. Timothy Thatcher
*Adam Priest vs. Slim J
*Austin Luke & Marcus Mathers vs. Sinner & Saint (Travis Williams & Judas Icarus)
*Also announced: Gringo Loco, Tank (w/The Rev), Tom Lawlor, 1 Called Manders, Warhorse

Event: Jeff Hardy in Concert
Location: 2300 Arena
Time: 10:30 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:

Event: GCW/JCW Vs. The World
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
11:59 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:
*Arez, Gringo Loco & Latigo vs. Dragon Kid, Shun Skywalker & YAMATO
*MAO, Amboss, Aigle Blanc, Yusaku Ito, Fuminori Abe, Takuya Nomura, Yoshihiko, LJ Cleary, Shota, Ho Ho Lun, Session Moth Martina, Lou Nixon 

Friday, April 5th

Event: TJPW Comes To Philly!
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
11 a.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:

*Rhio, Viva Van, Billie Starkz, Vert Vixen

Event: Battleground Championship Wrestling Born To Die
Location: 2300 Arena
Time: 1 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Card:
*BCW Championship: Brian Kendrick (c) vs. Lince Dorado
*Juicy Finau vs. Wrecking Ball Legursky
*BCW Women’s Championship: Dani Mo (c) vs. Miranda Gordy
*BCW Championship #1 Contenders Match: Rich Swann vs. Lance Anoa’i
*Alvin, Justin Snyder & Kristian Ross vs. Johnny Kashmere, JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson
*Matt Riddle vs. PCO vs. Jake Something
*Brian Myers & Swoggle vs. Beastman & Fallah Bahh
*Crowbar vs. Façade

Event: PROGRESS Wrestling Chapter 166: Freedom Walks Again
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
3 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:
*Man Like DeReiss, Gene Munny, Lana Austin, Luke Jacobs, Kid Lykos, Kid Lykos II, Rhio, Ricky Knight Jr., Session Moth Martina, Simon Miller, Yoichi, Spike Trivet, Axel Tischer, Big Damo, Alexxis Falcon, Charles Crowley, TK Cooper, Chuck Mambo

Event: Wrestling Revolver X House of Glory
Location: 
Trinity Center For Urban Life
Time: 
3 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:
*Revolver Championship / HOG Heavyweight Championship: Alex Shelley (c) vs. Mike Santana (c)
*Amazing Red vs. Mustafa Ali
*Philly Street Fight: Steve Maclin (w/ Killer Kelly) vs. Charles Mason
*Trey Miguel, Zachary Wentz, Sami Callihan, James Drake, Zack Gibson

Event: Battleground Championship Wrestling – Block Party
Location: 
2300 Arena
Time:
4 p.m. ET

Event: ROH Supercard Of Honor
Location: The Liacouras Center
Time: 7 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: Watch ROH
Card:

Event: GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 8
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
7 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:
*Minoru Suzuki & Masato Tanaka vs. Masha Slamovich & Rina Yamashita
*Dragon Kid, Kzy & YAMATO vs. Ben-K, Kota Minoura & Shun Skywalker
*Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Kerry Morton vs. Nick Wayne, Jordan Oliver & Mike Bailey
*Gringo Loco vs. Volador Jr.

Event: Battleground Championship Wrestling A Tribute to the Extreme 2
Location: 2300 Arena
Time: 7:30 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Card:
*Tajiri vs. Super Crazy
*2 Cold Scorpio vs. Juventud Guerrera
*Al Snow vs. Shane Douglas (w/Francine)
*Bully Ray & D-Von Dudley vs. Atsushi Onita & ???
*Six Man Street Fight: Pitbull Gary Wolfe, Traxx Jerry Penders & Alec Odin vs. Tony DeVito, HC Loc & Angel
*Mystery Special Guest Referee: Bill Alfonso vs. Joel Gertner
*Jason Knight vs. Alvin
*Danny Doring vs. Crowbar
*Samu & Lance Anoa’i vs. Little Guido & Tommy Rich
*Masato Tanaka vs. Rhino

Event: WWE Friday Night Smackdown / WWE Hall of Fame
Location: 
Wells Fargo Center
Time: 
8 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
FOX / Peacock/WWE Network
Card:
 

Event: ICW NHB 61: International Death Summit
Location: H20 Wrestling Center
Time: 
8 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Independent Wrestling TV
Card:
 

Event: GCW For The Culture
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
11:59 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:
*Billy Dixon vs. Darius Carter
*Sonny Kiss vs. Man Like Dereiss
*Suge D vs. Alex Kane

Saturday, April 6th

Event: GCW Effy’s Big Gay Brunch 9
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
11 a.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:

Event: NXT Stand & Deliver
Location: 
Wells Fargo Center
Time: 
12 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
Peacock/WWE Network
Card:

Event: ThrashElvania: A Benefit In Honor of Megan Thrash
Location: H20 Wrestling Center
Time:
12 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Independent Wrestling TV
Card:
 

Event: ETU vs. Dragon Gate – Unlocked the Unexpected
Location:
H20 Wrestling Center
Time: 
4 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Independent Wrestling TV
Card:

*Announced: Dragon Kid, YAMATO, Shun Skywalker, Kzy, Ben-K, Kota Minoura, Ho Ho Lun, La Estrella

Event: GCW vs. TJPW
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
2:30 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:

Event: WWE WrestleMania XL – Night 1
Location: 
Lincoln Financial Field
Time: 
7 p.m. ET (5 p.m. Kickoff)
Streaming/Broadcast: 
Peacock/WWE Network
Card:

*World Heavyweight Championship: Seth Rollins (c) vs. Drew McIntyre
*WWE Women’s Championship: IYO SKY (c) vs. Bayley
*Women’s World Championship: Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Becky Lynch

Event: GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break: Clusterfuck Forever
Location: 
Penns Landing Caterers
Time: 
11:59 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
TrillerTV+
Card:

*GCW Tag Team Championship Punjabi Prison Match: Violence is Forever (c) vs. Bollywood Boyz vs. Los Macizos vs. Jacob Fatu & Zilla Fatu
*American Giant

Sunday, April 7th

Event: GCW & Orange Crush presents The Indie Wrestling Hall of Fame
Location: Sheraton Philadelphia Downtown
Time: 12 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: TrillerTV+
Card:
*Trent Acid (Inducted by Johnny Kashmere)
*The Briscoes (Accepted by Mark Briscoe)

Event: It’s Always Sunny At WhatCulture – The Gang Goes To WrestleMania
Location: 
Underground Arts
Time: 
12 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
 n/a

Event: Ruthless Pro Presents: MIASMA
Location: 
H20 Wrestling Center
Time:
4 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
Independent Wrestling TV

Event: WWE WrestleMania XL – Night 2
Location: 
Lincoln Financial Field
Time: 
7 p.m. ET (5 p.m. Kickoff)
Streaming/Broadcast: 
Peacock/WWE Network
Card:
*Undisputed WWE Universal Championship: Roman Reigns (c) vs. Cody Rhodes
*World Heavyweight Championship: Seth Rollins (c) vs. Drew McIntyre
*WWE Women’s Championship: IYO SKY (c) vs. Bayley
*Women’s World Championship: Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Becky Lynch

Monday, April 8th

Event: WWE Monday Night RAW
Location: 
Wells Fargo Center
Time: 
8 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast: 
USA Network
Card: